I want to thank you and Concord team for the very good service and... more
Therefore Tbilisi has maintained its old visual face, it also has gained a number of modern elements what makes Tbilisi not only the historical town but it is a very place for you where you can find everything for entertainment.
There are a lot of clubs and night-clubs where you can enjoy yourself.
Night Office Boat is located on the left embankment of the River Mtkvari, between Metekhi and Baratashvili Bridges.
It is glamorous floating boat offering the atmosphere for fine ambience, with the best views of Old Tbilisi, high quality (class) service and delicious Georgian and European cuisine.
It is a nice place for entertainment and relaxation.
There is an open bar and a restaurant located on the boat as well as at its entrance, where you can have private parties, business lunches and meetings.
Night Club Night Office
Night Club "Night Office" opened on January 20, 2006.
The club has a nice location near the river Mtkvari, under the Baratashvili
Bridge. "Night Office" is equipped with advanced laser facilities and presents beautiful performances and different laser shows.
The club has 300 seats and places 1000 visitors in total. Visitors are going through face control. Adults under 18 are not admitted. "Night Office" is full of events. Night program shows are performed by invited and local DJs.  The club has 3 bars, each of them bring comfort, relax and moody surrounding.
Club days:  Friday  & Saturday. The club has been taking actions against drug addiction, since it was opened.
Entrance fees: Boys - 25 gel; girls- 15 gel.